Lot 2193
A FINE POLYCHROME GOUACHE MINIATURE PAINTING OF A FIGURAL SCENE IN A PALACE ARCHITECTURE
Estimated Value:
Schätzpreis:
20.000 €
Description:
India, 19th ct.37 x 25 cm, R. 57 x 45 cm
From a private collection in southern Germany
Framed under glass